Formalismi morfologisen jsentimen tuottamiseen

=CHARACTERS: '[tt/t]':('tt','t') '[t/tt]':('t','tt') '[kk/k]':('kk','k') 'T':('','t') 'V':('a','e','i','o','u','y','','') 'A':('','a') 'a':('a') 'e':('e') 'h':('h') 'i':('i') 'j':('j') 'k':('k') 'l':('l') 'm':('m') 'n':('n') 'o':('o') 'p':('p') 'r':('r') 's':('s') 't':('t') 'u':('u') 'v':('b') 'y':('y') '':('') '':('')

CHARSET: backvovel 'u','o','a'

CHARSET: frontvovel 'i','e','y','',''

RULESET: hardrules '[tt/t]' -> 'tt' '[t/tt]' -> 'tt' '[kk/k]' -> 'kk'

RULESET: softrules '[tt/t]' -> 't' '[t/tt]' -> 't' '[kk/k]' -> 'k'

RULESET: baserules '[tt/t]' -> 'tt' '[t/tt]' -> 't' '[kk/k]' -> 'kk'

RULESET: vovelrules A -> a / (-backvovel)* _, else

V -> e / e _, i / i _, o / o _, u / u _, y / y _, / _, / _, else a ;

T -> t / _ #, else '';

SUBLEXICON: N05 "i" : "+N", baserules -> N05_S0 "i" : "+N", softrules -> N05_S1A "i" : "+N", hardrules -> N05_S1B "e" : "+N", softrules -> N05_S2A "e" : "+N", hardrules -> N05_S2B

SUBLEXICON: N05_S0 "" : "+SG+NOM", vowelrules -> #

SUBLEXICON: N05_S1A "n" : "+SG+GEN", vowelrules -> #

SUBLEXICON: N05_S1B "Vn" : "+SG+ILL", vowelrules -> #

SUBLEXICON: N05_S2A "issA" : "+PL+INE", vowelrules -> # "issA" : "+PL+INE" -> POSSESSIVES

SUBLEXICON: N05_S2B "jA" : "+PL+PART", vowelrules -> # "jA" : "+PL+PART" -> POSSESSIVES

SUBLEXICON: POSSESSIVES "ni" : "+1SG", vowelrules -> # "si" : "+2SG", vowelrules -> #

LEXICON: "rist":"risti" -> N05 "ko[kk/k]":"kokki" -> N05=

-- PetriUusitalo - 01 Oct 2008

Topic revision: r1 - 2008-10-01 - PetriUusitalo
 
This site is powered by the TWiki collaboration platform Powered by PerlCopyright © 2008-2018 by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding TWiki? Send feedback